Tender for Blasting Machine, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blasting Machine, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557794 | Ref ID: 141788952).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BDD Equipments as per list in Buyer added additional terms and condition, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BDD Equipments as per list in Buyer added additional terms and condition, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Blasting Machine, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blasting Machine
BOQ Title: BDD Equipments as per list in Buyer added additional terms and condition, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BDD Equipments as per list in Buyer added additional terms and condition
GeMARPTS Searched: Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), water baths, Wheel Alignment Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Seed Germinator Eq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections