Tender for Blast Unit for projector, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blast Unit for projector, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #7) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571295 | Ref ID: 141898632).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of it Spares Parts, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of it Spares Parts, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Blast Unit for projector, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141898632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Function - Delivery the initial high Voltage pulse required to ignite the projector lamp, Lamp Compatible - Must match the specific type of lamp used in projector, Voltage and Frequency- Operates on AC input 100V-240V and regulates it for the specific lamp
BOQ Title: Reqmt of it Spares Parts, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Blast Unit for projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 6:26 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQMT OF IT SPARES PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OPC Drum for Xerox B1022 OPC Drum, Steel Drum for Conductor, Bitumen Drum Caps / Lids (MRPL), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for Lubricating Oil, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Ordinary Portl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections