Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Blast Furnace-8 Pit Making/Slag/Metal Processing, Transport, Loading & Unloading, Processing / Handling & Recovery of Iron Scrap from Line No. 4A/4B & 5A/5B Area of Blast Furnace Slag Dump of Bhilai....
Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025
Deadline: 11 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128820775
Notice Ref. No.: Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6807723
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Blast Furnace-8 Pit Making/Slag/Metal Processing, Transport, Loading & Unloading, Processing / Handling & Recovery of Iron Scrap from Line No. 4A/4B & 5A/5B area of Blast Furnace Slag Dump of Bhilai Steel Plant.
Plant/Unit : Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 24 Oct 2025 18:00:00
EOI Closing Date : blalitha@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 11 Nov 2025 18:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 11 Nov 2025 21:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections