Tender for Blast Frozen Chicken, Sausage, Qty: 106497

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blast Frozen Chicken, Sausage, Qty: 106497 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5693205 | Ref ID: 113512403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 468021.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chicken Sausages as per IS 13400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chicken Sausages as per IS 13400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Blast Frozen Chicken, Sausage, Qty: 106497

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113512403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5693205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 468021

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLAST FROZEN CHICKEN, SAUSAGE
Quantity Required: 106497
Start Date: 21-01-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 468021
GeMARPTS Searched: Chicken Sausages as per IS 13400, Chicken Eggs, Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) (Defence), Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence), Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V2) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections