Tender for Blast Freezer, Qty: 3

The GUJARAT MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blast Freezer, Qty: 3 in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6314992 | Ref ID: 121258409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Blast Freezer, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121258409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6314992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Blast Freezer
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 20-06-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep freezer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Tractor Operated Aero Blast Sprayer, Coke - Blast Furnace (RINL), Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Field Hockey Balls, Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Solar direct dri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections