Tender for Blast Dummy Simulating Human Weight and Body Structure (A...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blast Dummy Simulating Human Weight and Body Structure (As Per Specifications), Qty: 4 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5774046 | Ref ID: 112623916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122720.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extinguisher Fire Defence Water Stored Air Pressure Type of 9 Ltrs Capacity (Stainless Steel Body) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extinguisher Fire Defence Water Stored Air Pressure Type of 9 Ltrs Capacity (Stainless Steel Body) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Blast Dummy Simulating Human Weight and Body Structure (As Per Specifications), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112623916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5774046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Blast dummy simulating human weight and body structure (as per specifications)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 02-01-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122720
GeMARPTS Searched: EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections