Tender for Blanking Plate for switch or socket, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blanking Plate for switch or socket, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #100) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439530 | Ref ID: 139460421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29627.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Shelter Parts Constr Mtrls and Furniture Iterms for One Small Living Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Shelter Parts Constr Mtrls and Furniture Iterms for One Small Living Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Blanking Plate for switch or socket, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139460421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29627

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blanking Plate for switch or socket
BOQ Title: Provision of Shelter Parts Constr Mtrls and Furniture Iterms for One Small Living Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
Item Title: Blanking Plate for switch or socket
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-04-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29627
BOQ Title: Provision of Shelter Parts Constr Mtrls and Furniture Iterms for One Small Living Shelter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections