Tender for Blanket Hospital, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blanket Hospital, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126860 | Ref ID: 133996606).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Items, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Items, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Blanket Hospital, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133996606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blanket Hospital
BOQ Title: Hospital Items, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence)
Item Title: Blanket Hospital
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bucket Plastic with Mug High Density Polyethylene Bucket, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730, Ground Enhancement Material, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Wood Glue, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections