Tender for Blanket, Ceramic Wool, 25X125x8150 Mm, Qty: 1400

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blanket, Ceramic Wool, 25X125x8150 Mm, Qty: 1400 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137227 | Ref ID: 117809505).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Blanket, Ceramic Wool, 25X125x8150 Mm, Qty: 1400

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117809505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLANKET, CERAMIC WOOL, 25X125X8150 MM
Quantity Required: 1400
Start Date: 17-04-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 28-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Blanket (V2), Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Wild - Life Cages, Steel Wool, Handloom Wool Blankets as per IS 894, Radio (Preschool Kit), Rubber Blanket, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Recycled Blanket, Blanket Barrack a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections