Tender for Blank Register, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank Register, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6396216 | Ref ID: 121778395).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VAA Brown Paper, Rollerball Pen (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VAA Brown Paper, Rollerball Pen (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Blank Register, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121778395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6396216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blank Register Ruled 200 pages
BOQ Title: VAA Brown Paper, Rollerball Pen (V3)
Item Title: Blank Register
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 30-06-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: VAA Brown Paper
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Pneumatic impact wrenches Searched String: A4 Size Paper all Color Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, File/Folder (V3), Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Answer B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections