Tender for Blank DVD, Qty: 10 Pc, (BOQ Item #9)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank DVD, Qty: 10 Pc, (BOQ Item #9) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7334685 | Ref ID: 137420933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23763.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Eraser (V2) File/Folder (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Eraser (V2) File/Folder (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Blank DVD, Qty: 10 Pc, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137420933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7334685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23763

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blank DVD
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Eraser (V2) File/Folder (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Blank DVD
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 09-03-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23763
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper (Type: Green notes sheet, Size :Legal) Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661, Mice a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections