Tender for Blank DVD, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank DVD, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632847 | Ref ID: 143089890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30300.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Consumables miscellaneous items rc, Paper Weights (V2) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Consumables miscellaneous items rc, Paper Weights (V2) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Blank DVD, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143089890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blank DVD
BOQ Title: Stationary Consumables miscellaneous items rc, Paper Weights (V2) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Blank DVD
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30300
BOQ Title: Stationary Consumables miscellaneous items rc
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Garbage bags 2 kg Garbage Bags, Electronic Weighing Scales, Garbage Bags (in Pieces), Compostable Nursery Bags (V2), Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS 15138, Garbage Bag (V2), Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg foodgrains (V2) ISI marked to IS 16186, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections