Tender for Blank CD, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank CD, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283704 | Ref ID: 136972254).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationery misc items for all sub division, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Colour Pencil (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationery misc items for all sub division, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Colour Pencil (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Blank CD, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136972254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blank CD
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery misc items for all sub division, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Colour Pencil (V2)
Item Title: Blank CD
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery misc items for all sub division
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrugated Boxes, Staplers(V3) Searched String: Stapler Small Hemorrhoid Stapler, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Circular Stapler (V2), Hemorrhoid Stapler (V2), Small Angle Grinders, Skin Stapler (V2), Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Small Form - Factor Pluggab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections