Tender for Blank CD, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank CD, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894266 | Ref ID: 147689733).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from original 88A cartridge and misc, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar original 88A cartridge and misc, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Blank CD, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147689733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blank CD
BOQ Title: original 88A cartridge and misc, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
BOQ Title: original 88A cartridge and misc, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Blank CD
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: original 88A cartridge and misc
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NPG-59 Toner Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Bromothymol Blue (V2), p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, Azoxystrobin 4.7% + Mancozeb 59.7% + Tebuconazole 5.6% WG (Wettable Granules), Pillow Covers Khadi, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections