Tender for Blank CD or DVD RW comma Make-HP, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank CD or DVD RW comma Make-HP, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902005 | Ref ID: 146974925).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item as per BOQ, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item as per BOQ, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Blank CD or DVD RW comma Make-HP, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146974925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blank CD or DVD RW comma Make-HP
BOQ Title: Item as per BOQ, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
BOQ Title: Item as per BOQ, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Blank CD or DVD RW comma Make-HP
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Item as per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections