Tender for Blank Bag Labels, Qty: 3850000

The ANDHRA PRADESH POSTAL CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blank Bag Labels, Qty: 3850000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464810 | Ref ID: 123615841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1078000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53900.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EMS Speed Post Tag Labels category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EMS Speed Post Tag Labels Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Blank Bag Labels, Qty: 3850000

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123615841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464810

Tender Value: ₹ 1078000

Tender EMD: ₹ 53900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLANK BAG LABELS
Quantity Required: 3850000
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 53900
GeMARPTS Searched: Polypropylene (PP) Bag as per Postal Department (V2), PP Bag for postal deptt, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'LBD' Series, PP / HDPE Laminated Woven Sacks for Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport and Distribution (V2) conforming to IS 17399

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections