Tender for Blade set saloon pack, Qty: 6000 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blade set saloon pack, Qty: 6000 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641845 | Ref ID: 143075785).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Barber and Washermen Tools, Hair Trimmer Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 Domestic Clothing Irons ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Barber and Washermen Tools, Hair Trimmer Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 Domestic Clothing Irons ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Blade set saloon pack, Qty: 6000 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143075785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conforming as per IS 7371, Blade type Thick blade 0.127 plus minus 0.007mm, Material Cold Rolled Stainless steel as per IS 9294,
BOQ Title: Procurement of Barber and Washermen Tools, Hair Trimmer Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 Domestic Clothing Irons ...
Item Title: Blade set saloon pack
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Barber and Washermen Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Hair Straightener, Hair Trimmer, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Hair Comb (V2), Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer, Roti Making Machine, Hair Bands and Clips- Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections