Tender for Blade Server with RAM 01 X 128, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blade Server with RAM 01 X 128, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033204 | Ref ID: 132979367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174940.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of blade servers, Blade Server (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of blade servers, Blade Server (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Blade Server with RAM 01 X 128, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132979367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blade server with ram 01 x 128 GB, SSD 8 TB Processor - 64 cores or more, OS Microsoft windows server 2025 or latest
BOQ Title: Procurement of blade servers, Blade Server (V2)
Item Title: Blade Server with RAM 01 X 128
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-12-2025 8:36 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 174940
BOQ Title: Procurement of blade servers
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections