Tender for Blade Server with Chassis, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blade Server with Chassis, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5980305 | Ref ID: 115770546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1754709.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT HW and System Software for Establishment of HA Node, Enterprise Storage Blade Server (V2) SAN Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT HW and System Software for Establishment of HA Node, Enterprise Storage Blade Server (V2) SAN Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Blade Server with Chassis, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115770546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5980305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1754709

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete Infrastructure including Blade Chassis IO with fabric inter connect for 5 Blades loaded Chassis Capacity upto 8 bladesBlade Server loaded 5
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT HW and System Software for Establishment of HA Node, Enterprise Storage Blade Server (V2) SAN Switch
Item Title: Blade Server with Chassis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-03-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1754709
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT HW and System Software for Establishment of HA Node

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections