Tender for Blade for Multifunctional Machine Sharp 20M22T, Qty: 9 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blade for Multifunctional Machine Sharp 20M22T, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689843 | Ref ID: 144476377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Computer Sttationery and Consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Computer Sttationery and Consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Blade for Multifunctional Machine Sharp 20M22T, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144476377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blade for Multifunctional Machine Sharp 20M22T
BOQ Title: Purchase of Computer Sttationery and Consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Blade for Multifunctional Machine Sharp 20M22T
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Computer Sttationery and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ink Bottles for Epson 3110 Epson 003 Black Inks (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, Ink Refills (V2) Searched String: Ink Bottles for Epson 3110 Epson 003 Magenta Inks (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections