Tender for Blade hack saw hand hard medium nominal, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blade hack saw hand hard medium nominal, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7454091 | Ref ID: 139781495).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Expendable Items, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Expendable Items, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Blade hack saw hand hard medium nominal, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139781495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7454091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Store List
BOQ Title: MT Expendable Items, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2)
Item Title: Blade hack saw hand hard medium nominal
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-04-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: GI Grating (in MT), Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Cross Trainers, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Recumbent Bikes, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Moisteners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections