Tender for Blade, Disc Shear, Dwn: 041.008. 60.543B, Qty: 40

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blade, Disc Shear, Dwn: 041.008. 60.543B, Qty: 40 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434721 | Ref ID: 139584284).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from JigSaw Blade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar JigSaw Blade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Blade, Disc Shear, Dwn: 041.008. 60.543B, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139584284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BLADE, DISC SHEAR, DWN: 041.008. 60.543B
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 15-04-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, JigSaw Blade, Pruning Shear / Secateur, Electric Hand Shear, Aviation Metal Shear, Oxidase disc, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Disc Friction, Sander Disc, Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections