Tender for Blackpaint, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blackpaint, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933113 | Ref ID: 147468377).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Powder coated roofing sheet, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Powder coated roofing sheet, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Blackpaint, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147468377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blackpaint
BOQ Title: Powder coated roofing sheet, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965
BOQ Title: Powder coated roofing sheet, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965
Item Title: Blackpaint
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-08-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Powder coated roofing sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections