Tender for Blackout Polyester Fabric, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Blackout Polyester Fabric, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856720 | Ref ID: 146332121).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Fixing of Windows Blinds, Roller Blind (V2) Vertical Blinds (V2) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, Rods,Tubes, Secti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Fixing of Windows Blinds, Roller Blind (V2) Vertical Blinds (V2) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, Rods,Tubes, Secti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Blackout Polyester Fabric, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146332121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blackout Polyester Fabric
BOQ Title: Installation and Fixing of Windows Blinds, Roller Blind (V2) Vertical Blinds (V2) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, Rods, Tubes, Secti...
Item Title: Blackout Polyester Fabric
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION AND FIXING OF WINDOWS BLINDS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections