Tender for Black Tea as Per is 3633, Coffee as Per is 3077, Qty: 2400

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Tea as Per is 3633, Coffee as Per is 3077, Qty: 2400 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5877267 | Ref ID: 113877175). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16380.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Black Tea as Per is 3633, Coffee as Per is 3077, Qty: 2400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Black Tea as Per is 3633, Coffee as Per is 3077, Qty: 2400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Black Tea as Per is 3633, Coffee as Per is 3077, Qty: 2400

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113877175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5877267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Black Tea as per IS 3633 (Q4), Coffee as per IS 3077 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 2400
Start Date: 28-01-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16380

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections