Tender for Black Salt, Qty: 30 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #10)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Salt, Qty: 30 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #10) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6529443 | Ref ID: 123966445).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Ration, FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Ration, FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Black Salt, Qty: 30 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123966445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6529443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLACK SALT
BOQ Title: Dry Ration, FPO - Wheat Atta/Flour As Per IS: 1155-1968
Item Title: Black Salt
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRY RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Arhar Dal, Roasted Chana, Mini Dal Mill, FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal), Kabuli Chana defence, Roasted Chana (V2), FPO - Arhar Dal Or Tur Dal, FPO - Masoor Dal Searched String: DAL MALKA SABUT FPO - Masoor Dal, Chana Dal, Toor Dal or Arhar Dal, FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal), Toor Dal from Narsinghpur - OD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections