Tender for Black Pepper Sabut, Qty: 8 Kilo gram, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Pepper Sabut, Qty: 8 Kilo gram, (BOQ Item #3) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7190601 | Ref ID: 137750700).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CONDIMENT mar 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CONDIMENT mar 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Black Pepper Sabut, Qty: 8 Kilo gram, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137750700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7190601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Pepper Sabut
BOQ Title: CONDIMENT mar 2026, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry
Item Title: Black Pepper Sabut
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Kilo gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 8:46 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONDIMENT mar 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Wooden Podium, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Electronic Weighi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections