Tender for Black Pepper, Qty: 7 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Pepper, Qty: 7 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6031953 | Ref ID: 115897505).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Black Pepper, Qty: 7 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115897505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6031953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Pepper Powder, Certified for FASSI, Packed, Expiry date must be mentioned, sample to be approved before bidding
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404
Item Title: Black Pepper
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 28-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections