Tender for Black Pepper, Qty: 1500 Gram, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Pepper, Qty: 1500 Gram, (BOQ Item #8) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515483 | Ref ID: 123607033).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiments Expdr for the Months of Jun 2025, Iodized Salt (Defence) FPO - Cinnamon Stick (Daalchini)-IS:4811 Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiments Expdr for the Months of Jun 2025, Iodized Salt (Defence) FPO - Cinnamon Stick (Daalchini)-IS:4811 Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Black Pepper, Qty: 1500 Gram, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123607033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Pepper
BOQ Title: Condiments Expdr for the Months of Jun 2025, Iodized Salt (Defence) FPO - Cinnamon Stick (Daalchini)-IS:4811 Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795
Item Title: Black Pepper
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Condiments Expdr for the Months of Jun 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fenugreek Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 Searched String: Cinnamon Stick FPO - Cinnamon Stick (Daalchini)-IS:4811 Searched String: Salt Iodized Salt (Defence) Searched String: Mustard Seeds Vegetable Rai/Mustard Green Seeds Searched String: Fennel Seeds Fennel Seeds Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections