Tender for Black Pen refill, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Pen refill, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824016 | Ref ID: 145763051).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationeries, Sweeping Broom (V5) Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Writi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationeries, Sweeping Broom (V5) Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Writi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Black Pen refill, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145763051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compatible refill for standard retractable blue ball pens, smooth writing, 0.6 mm tip, reputed make or equivalent. Unomaxx kent or equivalent.
BOQ Title: Office Stationeries, Sweeping Broom (V5) Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Writi...
Item Title: Black Pen refill
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing Pens, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Bromophenol Blue, Bromothymol Blue, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Prussian Blue, Curtains (V2), Hydroxynaphthol Blue Searched String: Paper Cutting Scissors (Big) scissors, Programmable Paper Cutting Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections