Tender for Black Peeper, Qty: 2128 Gram, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Peeper, Qty: 2128 Gram, (BOQ Item #5) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195512 | Ref ID: 135138948).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Black Peeper, Qty: 2128 Gram, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135138948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Peeper
BOQ Title: FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And
Item Title: Black Peeper
Item Quantity: 2128
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Revolving Chair (V5), Health and Wellness, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443, Cleaning D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections