Tender for Black Dak Folder with Printing, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black Dak Folder with Printing, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755792 | Ref ID: 144744082).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Immersion Rod, Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Immersion Rod, Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Black Dak Folder with Printing, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144744082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLACK DAK FOLDER WITH PRINTING
BOQ Title: Immersion Rod, Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Black Dak Folder with Printing
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: IMMERSION ROD
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, medical stools or chairs, Wooden Podium Searched String: CELLO HOT CASE 05 BOX STAINLESS STEEL Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Lunch Box (V2), Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence), Lab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections