Tender for Black board chalk, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Black board chalk, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6154606 | Ref ID: 118341934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19335.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Black board chalk, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118341934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6154606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19335

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Stationary items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Black board chalk
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-04-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 16-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19335
BOQ Title: Stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: file flap Flap Wheel, File Folder Cover (V2), File Board, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty, Box File, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Display File, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817, Pasting file, Spring File Searched String: s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections