Tender for black blazer unstitched cloth, Qty: 320 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIRA GANDHI RASHTRIYA URAN AKADEMI (IGRUA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for black blazer unstitched cloth, Qty: 320 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631203 | Ref ID: 142788366).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation pilot uniform cloth, Male Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation pilot uniform cloth, Male Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: black blazer unstitched cloth, Qty: 320 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142788366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Width 146-150 cm, Polyester 60%+Wool 40%
BOQ Title: Aviation pilot uniform cloth, Male Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India)
Item Title: black blazer unstitched cloth
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-06-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Aviation pilot uniform cloth
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White shirt unstitched cloth White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy), Shirting Cloth, White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Shirts Cotton White For Cooks as per Defence Specifications, Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing, T - Shirt White Half Sleeves R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections