Tender for BKV DNA Real time quantitative PCR kit, Qty: 1 Test, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BKV DNA Real time quantitative PCR kit, Qty: 1 Test, (BOQ Item #4) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5980830 | Ref ID: 115456998).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRICE AGREEMENT for Lab Science 1114, HBV Viral Load Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRICE AGREEMENT for Lab Science 1114, HBV Viral Load Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BKV DNA Real time quantitative PCR kit, Qty: 1 Test, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115456998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5980830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BKV DNA Real time quantitative PCR kit
BOQ Title: PRICE AGREEMENT for Lab Science 1114, HBV Viral Load Test Kit
Item Title: BKV DNA Real time quantitative PCR kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-02-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 20-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRICE AGREEMENT for Lab Science 1114
GeMARPTS Searched: Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Disease Specific Real Time PCR Kits, Real Time PCR (Polymerase Chain Reaction) Kits For Novel Coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2/COVID-19), Real Time PCR Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Real time micro PCR, Real time RT-PCR Test Kit for detection of SARS-CoV-2 infection and its OM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections