Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Bkg & Kwo- Replacement of Existing Signaling Gears (Pi) with Electronic Interlocking System (Ei System) at Bankaghat (Bkg) and Karauta (Kwo) Stations in Dste/Pnbe Section under Danapur Division.
Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130697296
Notice Ref. No.: W7ETENDER22OPENDNR25-26-4
Tender Value: ₹ 3680929.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 73600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overall percentage above/below/at par of CPWD DSR-2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3680929.48
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/11/2025 08:44
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 73600.00
Notice Documents
GuidelineforSteelReinforcement.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6GCC-2022.pdf
GeneralConditionGeneralObligationBaseduponGCC-2022Rev..pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections