Tender for BK, Restrictor Flow, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BK, Restrictor Flow, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887521 | Ref ID: 132283827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 452443.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares, Air Pre Filter Metal Jacketed Gasket O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares, Air Pre Filter Metal Jacketed Gasket O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: BK, Restrictor Flow, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132283827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 452443

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Restrictor Flow
BOQ Title: Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares, Air Pre Filter Metal Jacketed Gasket O-Ring Kit
Item Title: BK
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-12-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 452443
BOQ Title: Main Engine W5 Routine Kit Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, Cable Joint Kit (V2), Composite kit with etchant and bonding agent, Sliding Gate, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections