Tender for Bitument Pothole Patching Mix Readymade, Qty: 100 KGS, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitument Pothole Patching Mix Readymade, Qty: 100 KGS, (BOQ Item #150) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615219 | Ref ID: 144000552). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Maint Stores, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Safety Gla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Maint Stores, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Safety Gla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bitument Pothole Patching Mix Readymade, Qty: 100 KGS, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144000552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BITUMENT POTHOLE PATCHING MIX READYMADE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Maint Stores, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Safety Gla...
Item Title: Bitument Pothole Patching Mix Readymade
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Maint Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glass Adapters, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Glass Fuse, true rms clamp meter, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Mu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections