Tender for Bitumen testing Eqpt 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen testing Eqpt 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806440 | Ref ID: 114689371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118320.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quality control equipments, Power Quality Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quality control equipments, Power Quality Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bitumen testing Eqpt 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114689371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bitumen laboratory mixer including required accessories 20 ltrs
BOQ Title: Quality control equipments, Power Quality Analyzer
Item Title: Bitumen testing Eqpt 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-01-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 118320
BOQ Title: Quality control equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Quality control equipment Power Quality Analyzer, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Recovery Vehicle, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), FRP Bench, TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Bip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections