Tender for Bitumen solution primer, Qty: 132 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen solution primer, Qty: 132 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6289378 | Ref ID: 120844166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maintenance of office buildings and toilet at KLP Location, Commercial UPVC Pipes Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maintenance of office buildings and toilet at KLP Location, Commercial UPVC Pipes Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bitumen solution primer, Qty: 132 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120844166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6289378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bitumen solution primer
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of office buildings and toilet at KLP Location, Commercial UPVC Pipes Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2)
Item Title: Bitumen solution primer
Item Quantity: 132
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of office buildings and toilet at KLP Location
GeMARPTS Searched: Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), CPVC Industrial Pipe Searched String: Angel vale Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2), iv sets transfusion and infusion equipments, Betamethasone Valerate Cream, Valences-Handicraft, endotracheal tubes or reinforced endotracheal tube pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections