Tender for Bitumen Road Work at Court Biharsharif.

The BIHARSHARIF MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen Road Work at Court Biharsharif. in Biharsharif, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 131568 | Ref ID: 141596595). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2498566, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bitumen Road Work at Court Biharsharif. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bitumen Road Work at Court Biharsharif. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bitumen Road Work at Court Biharsharif.

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141596595

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.-02/202026-27/SL-01

Tender Value: ₹ 2498566

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bitumen Road Work at Court Biharsharif. Nit No.-02/202026-27/Sl-01
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Biharsharif Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER (BIHARSHARIF) (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER (BIHARSHARIF) (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections