Tender for Bitumen Primer, Qty: 252 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen Primer, Qty: 252 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520765 | Ref ID: 123712146). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1562400.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PDs 3D PRINTED, Steel Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PDs 3D PRINTED, Steel Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bitumen Primer, Qty: 252 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123712146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1562400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bitumen Primer as per specifications and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: PDs 3D PRINTED, Steel Bar(BHEL)
Item Title: Bitumen Primer
Item Quantity: 252
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 01-08-2025 12:00 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1562400
BOQ Title: PDs 3D PRINTED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3D PRINTED REINFORCED CONCRETE PANELS Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Interactive Panels with CPU, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785, Interactive Panel Solution for Instituti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections