Tender for Bitumen primer, Qty: 210 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #14)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen primer, Qty: 210 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #14) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543008 | Ref ID: 141413132).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 21 X 3D Force Protection Bunkers, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 21 X 3D Force Protection Bunkers, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bitumen primer, Qty: 210 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141413132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: 21 X 3D Force Protection Bunkers, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458
Item Title: Bitumen primer
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-05-2026 10:45 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 21 X 3D FORCE PROTECTION BUNKERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections