Tender for Bitumen Primer, Qty: 132 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen Primer, Qty: 132 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584620 | Ref ID: 124734833). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 880000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pds 3D Printed, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pds 3D Printed, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bitumen Primer, Qty: 132 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124734833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 880000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bitumen Primer as per specifications and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Pds 3D Printed, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
Item Title: Bitumen Primer
Item Quantity: 132
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-08-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 880000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PDS 3D PRINTED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3D Printed reinforced concrete panels Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Interactive Panels with CPU, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785, Interactive Panel Solution for Instituti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections