Tender for Bitumen Emulsion rapid setting 200kg drum, Qty: 2 Drum, (...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitumen Emulsion rapid setting 200kg drum, Qty: 2 Drum, (BOQ Item #9) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542130 | Ref ID: 141869746). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11610.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of materials for road safety, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of materials for road safety, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bitumen Emulsion rapid setting 200kg drum, Qty: 2 Drum, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141869746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bitumen Emulsion rapid setting 200kg drum
BOQ Title: Procurement of materials for road safety, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592
Item Title: Bitumen Emulsion rapid setting 200kg drum
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Drum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-05-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11610
BOQ Title: Procurement of materials for road safety
GeMARPTS Searched: Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections