Tender for Bite Registration A Silicone Impression Material with com...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bite Registration A Silicone Impression Material with composite gun, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #26) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932532 | Ref ID: 130883133).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bite Registration A Silicone Impression Material with composite gun, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130883133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prime, Zhermack, Neopure, Waldent, Coltene
BOQ Title: Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Bite Registration A Silicone Impression Material with composite gun
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 9:09 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP PROCUREMENT OF EXP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose, Rectangular Man Hole Door (BHEL), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Searched String: Recon plate straight S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections