Tender for Bitdefender Plus Anti Virus 5 PC for 3 Years, Qty: 1 Piec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bitdefender Plus Anti Virus 5 PC for 3 Years, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129666 | Ref ID: 134015310).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Topaz AI Space Video, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Topaz AI Space Video, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Bitdefender Plus Anti Virus 5 PC for 3 Years, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134015310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bitdefender Plus Anti Virus 5 PC for 3 Years
BOQ Title: Topaz AI Space Video, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Bitdefender Plus Anti Virus 5 PC for 3 Years
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Topaz AI Space Video
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adobe Acrobat Studio (03 Year Licence) Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer) Searched String: Topaz AI Space Video Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Air Caloric Irrigator for Video Nystagmography Machine, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Publ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections