Tender for Bit Driver Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bit Driver Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5695026 | Ref ID: 111617281).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipments, LED Garden Light (V2) Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Portable Welding Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipments, LED Garden Light (V2) Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bit Driver Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111617281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5695026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pcs per set-1, Handle Material - Plastic, Type of product - Screw driver Bit Set, weight - 250 gm, Bit Driver Set- Bent Nose Plier, Centre & Leather Punch, Centre Punch, Cutting Plier, Digital Tester, Long Needle Nose Plier, Long Nose Plier, Screw Driver, Screwdriver, Spanner Set Steel, Green, Tool Box Organizer, Wire Stripping Plier
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipments, LED Garden Light (V2) Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Portable Welding Machine (V2)
Item Title: Bit Driver Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-12-2024 8:25 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOL AND EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections