Tender for Bit Drill Machine Hammer SET, Qty: 1 PIECE, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bit Drill Machine Hammer SET, Qty: 1 PIECE, (BOQ Item #26) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5821869 | Ref ID: 113175083).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items for Store, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items for Store, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bit Drill Machine Hammer SET, Qty: 1 PIECE, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113175083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5821869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bit Drill Machine Hammer SET
BOQ Title: Electrical Items for Store, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric...
Item Title: Bit Drill Machine Hammer SET
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC), LED Batten

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections