Tender for Bit, Drill bit, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bit, Drill bit, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897589 | Ref ID: 147073494).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plumbing, Screw Compressor CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTR... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plumbing, Screw Compressor CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTR... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Bit, Drill bit, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drill bit
BOQ Title: Plumbing, Screw Compressor CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTR...
BOQ Title: Plumbing, Screw Compressor CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTR...
Item Title: Bit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLUMBING
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 15778, CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES Conforming to IS 17546, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Helical Gear Box (V2), Solvent Cements for Chlorinated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections